Henderson Community Concert Association Header
     

HOME

2015-16 Series

2014-15 Series

LOCATION

ORDER
TICKETS

BUSINESS
ORDER
FORM
 

HCCA
BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PAST
CONCERTS

CONTACTS 

 

Past HCCA Concert Series
1984-2015

2014-15 - Live from Nashville; Fernando Varela; The New Shanghai Circus; Karrnnel

2013-14 - An Evening with Hal Linden; Umi Garrett, Pianist; North Carolina Symphony; AudioBody; New York Theatre Ballet

2012-13 - Ricky Nelson Remembered; Legacy of Floyd Cramer; A Far Cry Chamber Orchestra; Ann Fontanella, Violinist; Side Street Strutters; TAP the SHOW

2011-12 - American Spirit; Take Me Home the Music of John Denver with Jim Curry; The North Carolina Symphony with John Noel, Pianist; Chris Burton Jácome Flamenco Ensemble; The Water Coolers

2010-11 - Jim Witter - in "The Piano Men" ; Riders In The Sky; French Chamber Orchestra; John Davidson; Artie Shaw Orchestra

2009-10 - Daniel Rodriguez; Red Hot Hollywood; Rudolf Budginas; Hunt Family Fiddlers; North Carolina Symphony

2008-09 – American Jukebox; Sonos Handbell Ensemble; Pianafiddle; The Freddy Cole Quartet; The Peking Acrobats

2007-08 – On Broadway; Michael Kaeshammer, Pianist; Black Mountain Chorus of Wales; Harry James Orchestra; The North Carolina Symphony

2006-07 – The Russian American Kids Circus; Hector Olivera, Organist; The Moscow Chamber Orchestra; Time for Three; Three On A String; The Little Eagles of Siberia; Northern & Southern Vance High Schools Bands & Choruses

2005-06 - American Big Band; St. Petersburg Classic Ballet; The North Carolina Symphony; Franc D’Ambrosio; Robert Post, Mime

2004-05 One Enchanted Evening; Robert Sims, Baritone; The Russian Seasons; Three Hits & A Miss; Alpin Hong, Pianist; 18thCentury Orchestra – Canceled & replaced by the Polish Philharmonic Resovia Orchestra

2003-04 I Get a Kick Out of Cole; North Carolina Symphony w/Ignat Solzhenetsyn; Pop Go the Classics w/Mac Frampton; Elizabeth Von Trapp; Mr. Jack Daniel’s Original Silver Cornet Band

2002-03Vanaver Caravan; Stanislavsky Opera Company in La Boheme; Larry Gatlin; Southern Fried Jazz Band; Empire Brass

2001-02Mickey Rooney; Elmer Isler Singers; Alborada; Tony Kenny’s Ireland; Alison England; The North Carolina Symphony

2000-01The Will Rogers Follies; The Limeliters; Rodrick Dixon, Tenor; Moscow Festival Ballet - Swan Lake; The Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra

1999-00Roslyn Kind, Vocalist; The Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats; Joe Trio; Lessack & O’Brien; The North Carolina Symphony

1998-99Jan Gottlieb Jiracek, Pianist; Landis & Company, Theatre of Magic;The Brothers Four; Rajko; New Century Saxophone Quartet

1997-98The North Carolina Symphony; The New York Theatre Ballet – Nutcracker;Elite Syncopation; The Diamonds

1996-97Riders in the Sky; Julia Park, Violinist; Hungarian Festival Virtuosi with Markham & Broadway; Bridgett Hooks, Soprano

1995-96The North Carolina Symphony; Frederic Chiu, Pianist; The Cassidys; The Xavier Cugat Orchestra

1994-95The Ink Spots; Moscow Boys Choir; Banjomania

1993-94The Dorsey Brothers Orchestra; Tony Sandler Christmas Show; Markham & Broadway, Duo-pianists

1992-93Albert McNeil Jubilee Singers; Trio Bell' Arte; The Pasadena Roof Orchestra & Dancers of London

1991-92Mr. Jack Daniel's Original Silver Cornet Band; Anthony & Joseph Paratore, Duo-Pianists; The Scholars of London

1990-91Mac Frampton Trio; Robert McDuffie, Violinist; The Mantovani Orchestra; Toccatas & Flourishes

1989-90The Dallas Brass; Arthur Woodley, Bass-Baritone; Ballet Folclorico Nacional De Mexico; The Glenn Miller Orchestra

1988-89John Browning and the Artis Quartet; The New Christy Minstrels; Neal Ramsey Trio; Nevada Dance Theater

1987-88The Hambro Quartet of Pianos; Dukes of Dixieland; Chamber Orchestra of The Auvergne

1986-87John Gary & Friends; The Aspen Soloists; The Westminster Choir

1985-86Saturday Brass; Louis Roney, Tenor; Peter Nero; Jayne Winfield, Pianist

1984-85Steven and Nadya Gordon; American Boychoir; Manhattan Rhythm Kings; From Opera to Broadway

 

HCCA footer